Camps Bay Cottage Cape Town

Cape Town
Camps Bay *
9.3 Superb
9 reviews

Camps Bay Cottage Cape Town

39 Sedgemoor Road, Cape Town, South Africa View map
Situated within 5 minutes' walk of Royal View, the spacious 66 m² Camps Bay Cottage Cape Town looks out onto the sea. Within 6 km of the 1-bedroom apartment you can find the R4.5 - billion Cape Town Stadium, while Cape Town train station is approximately 6 km away.
The apartment is located fairly close to the Blue Flag Camps Bay Beach. Attractions near Camps Bay Cottage include the Maiden's Cove, only a 13-minute walk away. The flat-topped Table Mountain is 2.8 km from the accommodation.
The property offers a seating area, as well as comforts like air conditioning. Camps Bay Cottage features a bathroom with a hairdryer and bath sheets. Furthermore, a walk-in shower and a separate toilet is available.
The apartment offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Dal 1 bus station, allowing a good connection throughout the city, is in proximity to this apartment. At Camps Bay Cottage you can relax on a terrace and enjoy the views of the mountain.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Cape Town
Local sights
  • Camps Bay - 1.2 km
  • Long Street - 3.8 km
  • District Six Museum - 4.4 km
  • Cape Town Parliament - 4.1 km
  • Clifton Beach - 1.3 km
  • Grand Parade - 3.9 km
  • District Six Church - 4.9 km
  • Iziko - Slave Lodge Museum - 4.6 km
  • Sea Point Pavillion & Swimming Pools - 3.5 km
Airports
  • Cape Town International - 24 km
Train stations
  • Cape Town Train Station - 4.9 km

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • Pets allowed
  • Luggage storage

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Leisure

  • Garden area
  • BBQ facilities

Room Comforts

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Policies

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Tu 30 Jun
We 1 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in Cape Town